15 Evergreen Dr Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $387,048 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Evergreen Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $473,262, approximately $376 per square foot. 15 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1978
Bought by
Rose Kenneth and Rose Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kenneth | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $280,500 | $102,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $280,500 | $102,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $280,500 | $102,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $280,500 | $102,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $178,900 | $79,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map