15 Evergreen Dr Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Evergreen Dr, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $370,824, approximately $343 per square foot. 15 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
Bought by
Kiernan Leo E and Kiernan Marie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiernan Leo E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiernan Leo E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $298,000 | $125,500 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $286,700 | $114,200 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $260,300 | $108,800 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $230,600 | $97,200 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $218,400 | $91,500 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $208,800 | $91,500 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $199,500 | $87,100 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $199,500 | $87,100 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $195,900 | $88,300 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $195,900 | $88,300 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $195,900 | $88,300 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $195,900 | $88,300 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map