Seller's Agent in 2019
Jose Martinez
Realty ONE Group Nest
(978) 387-2318
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,408 - $910,000
Solid 3 family home in North Lawrence! This large and well kept home has three generous bedrooms per unit, off street parking, large rear decks, separate utilities and much more! Don't miss out on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu-Badegado Juan | $360,000 | -- | |
| La Belle Maison Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chloe Llc | $262,000 | -- | |
| Llabaly Jose | $306,000 | -- | |
| Llabaly Jose | $306,000 | -- | |
| Pleitez Efrain | $216,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Juan | $122,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Eddy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Roubian Edward | $154,000 | -- | |
| Roubian Edward J | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu-Badegado Juan | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Chloe Llc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Llabaly Jose | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roubian Edward J | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $495,000 | +4.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $474,900 | +31.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $763,600 | $97,500 | $666,100 |
| 2024 | $6,847 | $740,200 | $102,400 | $637,800 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $695,900 | $98,900 | $597,000 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $556,000 | $93,200 | $462,800 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $457,000 | $93,200 | $363,800 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $419,400 | $77,700 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $375,500 | $57,800 | $317,700 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $351,000 | $52,300 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $359,700 | $49,600 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $335,800 | $38,700 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $330,000 | $38,700 | $291,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jose Martinez
Realty ONE Group Nest
(978) 387-2318
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Emmanuel Frias
Home Realty Group LLC
(978) 377-1884
12 in this area
110 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joseph Lilly
Sky Realty, LLC
(617) 504-9080
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72563678
APN: LAWR-000170-000000-000141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.