15 Fairway Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Forest Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Fairway Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $808,817, approximately $312 per square foot. 15 Fairway Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Fabbroni Lawrence P
Bought by
Sedlacek Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlacek Cynthia L | $105,000 | Jonathan Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $850,000 | $138,500 | $711,500 |
| 2024 | $20,291 | $850,000 | $138,500 | $711,500 |
| 2023 | $18,455 | $702,000 | $138,500 | $563,500 |
| 2022 | $16,902 | $610,000 | $138,500 | $471,500 |
| 2021 | $16,060 | $560,000 | $138,500 | $421,500 |
| 2020 | $16,191 | $560,000 | $138,500 | $421,500 |
| 2019 | $7,400 | $560,000 | $138,500 | $421,500 |
| 2018 | $16,503 | $560,000 | $138,500 | $421,500 |
| 2017 | $16,940 | $560,000 | $138,500 | $421,500 |
| 2016 | $15,533 | $510,000 | $138,500 | $371,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $510,000 | $138,500 | $371,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $510,000 | $138,500 | $371,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map