15 Farmview Ct Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $239,670 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Farmview Ct, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $260,168, approximately $190 per square foot. 15 Farmview Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt Justin M and Schmidt Anne M
Bought by
Metz Michael G and Metz Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,676
Outstanding Balance
$104,271
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$155,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Justin M and Schmidt Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Michael G | $130,000 | Griffin Fletcher & Herndon Llp | |
| Schmidt Justin M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Michael G | $133,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Justin M | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $64,978 | $13,650 | $51,328 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $64,978 | $13,650 | $51,328 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $51,870 | $11,970 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $51,870 | $11,970 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $51,870 | $11,970 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $45,500 | $10,500 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $45,500 | $10,500 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $45,500 | $10,500 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $36,467 | $9,433 | $27,034 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $36,467 | $9,433 | $27,034 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $36,467 | $9,433 | $27,034 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $37,212 | $9,625 | $27,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map