NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $638,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2020

Last sale price $365,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,485 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • R.B. Hunt Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of August 2020

SOLD DATA ENTRY ONLY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Brokerage Phone: 000-000-0000 Listed on: 08/28/2020

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Schroth

EXP REALTY LLC License #697048

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,320

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159790-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,320

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 260.71
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 000-000-0000
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 130.06

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12109C0318J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-3
  • Parcel Number: 159790-0000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1320
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 00000
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Collins J Russell and The 15 Franciscan Way Land Tru
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Current Estimated Value
$570,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$303,408
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,028

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Cruse Estate Junita K
Bought by
Collins J Russell and The 15 Franciscan Way Land Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Brandon $365,000 Land Title Of America Inc
Collins J Russell $71,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnes Brandon $346,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $365,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $365,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $365,000 -1.3% $261 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $264 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Price Changed $374,900 -6.0% $268 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $398,900 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,774 $377,018 -- --
2025 $4,169 $367,106 -- --
2024 $4,169 $517,663 $139,500 $378,163
2023 $4,169 $517,663 $139,500 $378,163
2022 $4,054 $428,874 $110,554 $318,320
2021 $4,030 $324,185 $98,696 $225,489
2020 $4,102 $289,506 $0 $0
2019 $1,320 $94,162 $0 $0
2018 $1,028 $76,725 $0 $0
2017 $908 $62,775 $62,775 $0
2016 $921 $62,775 $0 $0
2015 $1,370 $75,850 $0 $0
2014 $2,112 $124,359 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J917490

Stellar MLS

APN: 159790-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.