Estimated Value: $406,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Gale Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $487,166, approximately $408 per square foot. 15 Gale Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Feldstein Sylvan and Chung Grace
Bought by
Colabella Christopher M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colabella Christopher M | $275,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $225,900 | $134,000 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $225,900 | $134,000 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $222,100 | $134,000 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $183,800 | $134,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map