15 Garnet Ct Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Garnet Ct, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $79,330, approximately $72 per square foot. 15 Garnet Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,614 | $20,033 | $2,698 | $17,335 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $18,549 | $2,498 | $16,051 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $17,554 | $2,364 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $16,866 | $2,271 | $14,595 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $16,682 | $2,246 | $14,436 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $16,391 | $2,207 | $14,184 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $16,321 | $2,198 | $14,123 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $16,070 | $2,164 | $13,906 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $15,655 | $2,108 | $13,547 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $15,301 | $2,060 | $13,241 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $15,174 | $2,043 | $13,131 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $15,337 | $2,065 | $13,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map