15 Gates Ave Unit D Brooklyn, NY 11238
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $3,396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$1,716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Gates Ave Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,063,000, approximately $1,716 per square foot. 15 Gates Ave Unit D is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Purvis J Behan, Trilok School, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,443 | $124,303 | $6,216 | $118,087 |
| 2025 | $12,765 | $123,036 | $6,216 | $116,820 |
| 2024 | $12,765 | $123,344 | $6,216 | $117,128 |
| 2023 | $11,789 | $113,996 | $6,216 | $107,780 |
| 2022 | $8,880 | $102,214 | $6,216 | $95,998 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $81,291 | $6,216 | $75,075 |
| 2019 | $9,606 | $84,305 | $6,216 | $78,089 |
| 2018 | $9,167 | $83,431 | $6,215 | $77,216 |
| 2017 | $8,554 | $82,746 | $6,215 | $76,531 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $72,594 | $6,216 | $66,378 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $60,799 | $6,216 | $54,583 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $60,799 | $6,216 | $54,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map