15 George Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 George Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $594,240, approximately $453 per square foot. 15 George Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Gagliano Thomas F
Bought by
Gagliano Ft and Gagliano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Rosa Geraldine T
Bought by
Geraldine T Rosa T T and Geraldine Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagliano Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gagliano Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Geraldine T Rosa T T | -- | -- | |
| Geraldine T Rosa T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $434,900 | $226,800 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $434,900 | $226,800 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $298,100 | $151,200 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $298,100 | $151,200 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $298,100 | $151,200 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $298,100 | $151,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $298,100 | $151,200 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map