15 Getty Cir Fairfield, CT 06824
Greenfield Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,856 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Getty Cir, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,103,964, approximately $479 per square foot. 15 Getty Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Burr Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Kessler William and Kessler Suzanne
Bought by
Wilner Lawrence and Wilner Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Gagliardi Gloria Est
Bought by
Wilner Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Traub Harry J
Bought by
Wilner Mae Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Baiocco-Vann Constanza
Bought by
Traub Harry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Toll Land Lp
Bought by
Vann John H and Vann Costanza B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilner Lawrence | $176,000 | -- | |
| Wilner Lawrence | $176,000 | -- | |
| Wilner Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Wilner Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Wilner Mae Ann | $825,000 | -- | |
| Wilner Mae Ann | $825,000 | -- | |
| Traub Harry J | $625,000 | -- | |
| Traub Harry J | $625,000 | -- | |