15 Glen Dillon Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $216,484 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Glen Dillon Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $231,121, approximately $140 per square foot. 15 Glen Dillon Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Latham Paul D
Bought by
Latham Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Bought by
Latham Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Bought by
Singleton Ann Haltom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Charles Latham
Bought by
Samm Grant R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Bought by
Latham Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Liberty Claybrook Assoc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Latham Paul | $98,000 | -- | |
| Singleton Ann Haltom | $98,500 | -- | |
| Samm Grant R | $87,000 | -- | |
| Latham Charles | $12,500 | -- | |
| Liberty Claybrook Assoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $43,675 | $6,250 | $37,425 |
| 2024 | $818 | $43,675 | $6,250 | $37,425 |
| 2022 | $818 | $43,675 | $6,250 | $37,425 |
| 2021 | $669 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $669 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $669 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $669 | $28,450 | $4,250 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $677 | $27,650 | $4,250 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $594 | $27,650 | $4,250 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $594 | $27,650 | $4,250 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $601 | $27,975 | $4,250 | $23,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map