15 Glenwood Ct Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Glenwood Ct, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $643,200, approximately $425 per square foot. 15 Glenwood Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Avalos Ricardo
Bought by
Avalos Ricardo and Mendoza Lourdes S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,859
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$413,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Avalos Patricia
Bought by
Avalos Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Sanchez Maribel and Mendoza Lourdes Severina
Bought by
Mendoza Lourdes S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Avalos Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Avalos Ricardo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Avalos Ricardo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Avalos Ricardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Avalos Ricardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Mendoza Lourdes S | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Ricardo | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Avalos Ricardo | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Ricardo | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Lourdes S | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $384,582 | $183,742 | $200,840 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $377,042 | $180,140 | $196,902 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $369,650 | $176,608 | $193,042 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $362,403 | $173,146 | $189,257 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $355,298 | $169,751 | $185,547 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $351,656 | $168,011 | $183,645 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $344,762 | $164,717 | $180,045 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $338,003 | $161,488 | $176,515 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $331,376 | $158,322 | $173,054 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $285,000 | $136,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $295,000 | $141,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $233,000 | $111,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map