15 Goldenrod Trail Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Goldenrod Trail, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $857,907, approximately $275 per square foot. 15 Goldenrod Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Frensky Katherine
Bought by
Katheriner Frensky Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1985
Bought by
Fensky Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katheriner Frensky Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Fensky Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fensky Katherine | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fensky Katherine | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,688 | $426,930 | $170,170 | $256,760 |
| 2024 | $15,244 | $426,930 | $170,170 | $256,760 |
| 2023 | $15,001 | $426,930 | $170,170 | $256,760 |
| 2022 | $14,759 | $426,930 | $170,170 | $256,760 |
| 2021 | $14,010 | $385,280 | $154,700 | $230,580 |
| 2020 | $13,741 | $385,280 | $154,700 | $230,580 |
| 2018 | $13,433 | $385,280 | $154,700 | $230,580 |
| 2017 | $13,184 | $385,280 | $154,700 | $230,580 |
| 2016 | $12,845 | $385,280 | $154,700 | $230,580 |
| 2015 | $13,184 | $393,900 | $154,700 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | $12,904 | $393,900 | $154,700 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map