15 Grandview Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Grandview Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $986,467, approximately $319 per square foot. 15 Grandview Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
H And B Homes Corp
Bought by
Boone Stephen W and Boone Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Stephen W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Stephen W | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Boone Stephen W | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Boone Stephen W | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Boone Stephen W | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,451 | $879,900 | $301,200 | $578,700 |
| 2024 | $12,970 | $572,900 | $184,700 | $388,200 |
| 2023 | $12,260 | $572,900 | $184,700 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $11,249 | $569,300 | $184,700 | $384,600 |
| 2021 | $10,600 | $569,300 | $184,700 | $384,600 |
| 2020 | $10,891 | $569,300 | $184,700 | $384,600 |
| 2019 | $10,587 | $469,500 | $168,900 | $300,600 |
| 2018 | $10,935 | $469,500 | $168,900 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $9,484 | $469,500 | $168,900 | $300,600 |
| 2016 | $10,299 | $472,000 | $168,900 | $303,100 |
| 2015 | $10,252 | $472,000 | $168,900 | $303,100 |
| 2014 | $10,238 | $426,600 | $182,000 | $244,600 |
| 2013 | $10,450 | $442,800 | $182,000 | $260,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map