15 Granger Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,503,624 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,482
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Granger Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,540,541, approximately $343 per square foot. 15 Granger Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Fairwoods Estates Joint Venture
Bought by
Kachel Charles and Kachel Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachel Charles | $965,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $1,273,980 | $375,000 | $898,980 |
| 2024 | $7,294 | $1,273,980 | $375,000 | $898,980 |
| 2023 | $7,612 | $1,273,980 | $375,000 | $898,980 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $886,450 | $200,000 | $686,450 |
| 2021 | $7,426 | $858,550 | $200,000 | $658,550 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $858,550 | $200,000 | $658,550 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $858,550 | $200,000 | $658,550 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $816,390 | $200,000 | $616,390 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $816,390 | $200,000 | $616,390 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $816,390 | $200,000 | $616,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $951,250 | $225,000 | $726,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $951,250 | $225,000 | $726,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map