15 Grove St Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $596,225
Studio
1
Bath
4,672
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Grove St, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $596,225, approximately $127 per square foot. 15 Grove St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Green Tree Family Lp
Bought by
Historie Reno & Rental Prop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,950
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Strong Natalie J
Bought by
Greenbaum Hilda B and Greenbaum Louis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Historie Reno & Rental Prop | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Greenbaum Hilda B | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Historie Reno & Rental Prop | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $593,500 | $138,000 | $455,500 |
| 2024 | $10,358 | $559,600 | $130,200 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $10,245 | $509,700 | $118,400 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $10,439 | $490,800 | $112,700 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $10,709 | $490,800 | $112,700 | $378,100 |
| 2020 | $10,464 | $490,800 | $112,700 | $378,100 |
| 2019 | $9,950 | $456,400 | $112,700 | $343,700 |
| 2018 | $9,648 | $456,400 | $112,700 | $343,700 |
| 2017 | $9,437 | $432,300 | $112,700 | $319,600 |
| 2016 | $9,173 | $432,300 | $112,700 | $319,600 |
| 2015 | $8,879 | $432,300 | $112,700 | $319,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map