15 Harrison Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Harrison Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $471,809, approximately $322 per square foot. 15 Harrison Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Carriers
Bought by
Kirby Jonathan E and Kirby Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,650
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Jonathan E | $165,858 | -- | |
| Kirby Jonathan E | $165,858 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Jonathan E | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Kirby Jonathan E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Kirby Jonathan E | $132,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $269,000 | $94,100 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $187,100 | $78,500 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $187,100 | $78,500 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $187,100 | $78,500 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $187,100 | $78,500 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $180,000 | $78,100 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $180,000 | $78,100 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $180,000 | $78,100 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $180,000 | $78,100 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $180,000 | $78,100 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $178,800 | $78,100 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $178,800 | $78,100 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map