20 Pogmore Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $470,066 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pogmore Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $519,267, approximately $310 per square foot. 20 Pogmore Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Carrier Ent Llc
Bought by
Suprono William P and Suprono Deborah K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suprono William P | $185,738 | -- | |
| Suprono William P | $185,738 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suprono William P | $275,030 | |
| Closed | Suprono William P | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Suprono William P | $149,428 | |
| Closed | Suprono William P | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $291,800 | $91,800 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $200,700 | $76,600 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $200,700 | $76,600 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $200,700 | $76,600 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $200,700 | $76,600 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $192,700 | $78,100 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $192,700 | $78,100 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $192,700 | $78,100 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $192,700 | $78,100 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $192,700 | $78,100 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $185,800 | $78,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $185,800 | $78,000 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map