15 Harvard Dr Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $3,213,000 - $3,834,089
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Harvard Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $3,546,522, approximately $1,219 per square foot. 15 Harvard Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Condo Jonathan W and Condo Jaclyn
Bought by
Dinday Luke and Dinday Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,058,348
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,488,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Lundenberg Erik J and Finzen Deborah J
Bought by
Condo Jonathan W and Condo Jaclyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,765,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Bielman Susan
Bought by
Lundberg Erik J and Finzen Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Jane Davis Marjorie
Bought by
Bielman Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinday Luke | $3,000,000 | Cal Land Title Company | |
| Condo Jonathan W | $2,615,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lundberg Erik J | $550,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Bielman Susan | $485,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinday Luke | $2,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condo Jonathan W | $1,765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundberg Erik J | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielman Susan | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,128 | $3,376,105 | $2,007,900 | $1,368,205 |
| 2024 | $40,695 | $3,309,914 | $1,968,534 | $1,341,380 |
| 2023 | $39,895 | $3,245,025 | $1,929,942 | $1,315,083 |
| 2022 | $39,366 | $3,166,407 | $1,892,106 | $1,274,301 |
| 2021 | $38,499 | $3,089,618 | $1,855,008 | $1,234,610 |
| 2020 | $38,431 | $3,057,960 | $1,836,000 | $1,221,960 |
| 2019 | $33,637 | $2,719,085 | $1,976,760 | $742,325 |
| 2018 | $33,122 | $2,665,770 | $1,938,000 | $727,770 |
| 2017 | $13,247 | $935,063 | $405,222 | $529,841 |
| 2016 | $12,659 | $916,733 | $397,278 | $519,455 |
| 2015 | $12,438 | $902,964 | $391,311 | $511,653 |
| 2014 | $11,852 | $885,279 | $383,646 | $501,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map