15 Haskell St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Haskell St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $650,058, approximately $703 per square foot. 15 Haskell St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Ryan Mary E Est
Bought by
Frank Karl D and Frank Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Karl D | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Karl D | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Frank Karl D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Frank Karl D | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $473,300 | $193,800 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $464,100 | $184,600 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $408,600 | $164,800 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $353,300 | $140,100 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $321,200 | $127,400 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $314,900 | $127,400 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $289,800 | $127,400 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $271,600 | $127,400 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $256,600 | $121,300 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $239,000 | $121,700 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $229,900 | $121,700 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map