15 Havertown Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Havertown Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $377,444, approximately $357 per square foot. 15 Havertown Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Allen Susan and Allen Paul
Bought by
Alvarez Nancy Valeria Sant and Alvarez Fabiola Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,281
Outstanding Balance
$388,364
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Zukowski Theresa M
Bought by
Allen Paul and Allen Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Bought by
Zukowski Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Nancy Valeria Sant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Zukowski Theresa M | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Nancy Valeria Sant | $395,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $305,000 | $72,100 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $92 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map