15 Hawk Way Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $974,345 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hawk Way, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $1,065,586, approximately $363 per square foot. 15 Hawk Way is a home with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Mattern Ty and Mattern Deb
Bought by
Mattern Ty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattern Ty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $77,920 | $4,500 | $73,420 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $79,880 | $4,420 | $75,460 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $79,880 | $4,420 | $75,460 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $59,020 | $4,170 | $54,850 |
| 2021 | $970 | $32,400 | $4,290 | $28,110 |
| 2020 | $498 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map