15 Helene St Quincy, MA 02169
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Helene St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $656,354, approximately $450 per square foot. 15 Helene St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South West Middle School, Lincoln-Hancock Community School, and Quincy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $595,200 | $308,000 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $6,514 | $578,000 | $293,300 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $537,800 | $279,400 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $472,200 | $223,500 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $463,000 | $223,500 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $451,800 | $223,500 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $417,800 | $217,000 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $393,800 | $200,900 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $354,700 | $191,400 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $326,000 | $173,900 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $309,900 | $164,100 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $292,000 | $164,100 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map