L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Coyne
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $733,634
Perfect Brick Ranch in the Perfect Location ! This builders own / one owner ranch is nestled against the Blue Hills on a private lot in a quiet cul de sac setting. The details are spectacular. The front entryway leads you into an oversized, fireplaced living/family room with oversized picture windows offering a spectacular view. The first floor also offers a spacious dining room and an eat-in kitchen with picture window.There are two bedrooms with great closet space and a full bath. An enchanting den/office offers room at back of house overlooking the expansive, flat backyard and patio. The oversized basement offers two bedrooms and a plumbed bath waiting for your final touches. Plenty of room for additional finished space and workshop area. Walk to restaurants & shopping. The MBTA, the Blue Hills, Wollaston Beach and multiple Golf Courses , Braintree Plaza and Parks nearby provide recreation for the whole entire family ! Easy freeway access ! Gas is on the street !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Coyne
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham Listed on: 11/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Anderson
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Tyler | $530,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Tyler | $424,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $530,000 | -5.2% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $559,000 | +5.5% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Off Market | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $582,500 | $314,400 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $565,100 | $299,600 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $545,800 | $285,500 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $487,000 | $228,800 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $413,800 | $228,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $393,900 | $228,800 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $383,800 | $222,300 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $347,000 | $206,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $325,000 | $196,300 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $299,400 | $178,700 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $279,100 | $168,700 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $271,900 | $168,700 | $103,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Coyne
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Anderson
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72756445
APN: QUIN-004121-000017-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.