15 Henderson Ave Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,138 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Henderson Ave, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $527,535, approximately $292 per square foot. 15 Henderson Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Grimala Robert J
Bought by
Revzin Vyacheslav G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,348
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,187
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revzin Vyacheslav G | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revzin Vyacheslav G | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $411,300 | $97,600 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $378,000 | $97,600 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $338,200 | $84,900 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $306,900 | $67,900 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $250,600 | $54,300 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $224,300 | $53,900 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $217,000 | $47,100 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $201,700 | $47,100 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $187,600 | $47,100 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $170,600 | $33,300 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $170,600 | $33,300 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $170,600 | $33,300 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map