15 Higby Rd Middlefield, CT 06455
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,442 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Higby Rd, Middlefield, CT 06455 and is currently estimated at $407,861, approximately $227 per square foot. 15 Higby Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1983
Bought by
Gowen Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowen Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gowen Joyce A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $191,100 | $86,900 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $191,100 | $86,900 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $191,100 | $86,900 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $191,100 | $86,900 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $163,400 | $81,500 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $163,400 | $81,500 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $163,400 | $81,500 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $163,400 | $81,500 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $163,400 | $81,500 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $166,400 | $78,300 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $166,400 | $78,300 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $166,400 | $78,300 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map