2R Higby Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,729 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2R Higby Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $436,932, approximately $222 per square foot. 2R Higby Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and The Independent Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $234,990 | $62,150 | $172,840 |
| 2024 | $7,506 | $234,990 | $62,150 | $172,840 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $234,990 | $62,150 | $172,840 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $171,280 | $39,250 | $132,030 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $171,280 | $39,250 | $132,030 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $171,280 | $39,250 | $132,030 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $171,280 | $39,250 | $132,030 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $154,410 | $39,250 | $115,160 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $145,920 | $42,590 | $103,330 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $145,920 | $42,590 | $103,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map