15 High St Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,618
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 High St, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $890,246, approximately $246 per square foot. 15 High St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Roembke Donald C
Bought by
Murray Edward J and Murray Barbara P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Edward J | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray Edward J | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,772 | $271,705 | $54,215 | $217,490 |
| 2024 | $13,772 | $271,705 | $54,215 | $217,490 |
| 2023 | $13,772 | $271,705 | $54,215 | $217,490 |
| 2022 | $12,963 | $228,306 | $41,073 | $187,233 |
| 2021 | $12,984 | $228,306 | $41,073 | $187,233 |
| 2020 | $12,764 | $228,300 | $41,070 | $187,230 |
| 2019 | $13,319 | $220,790 | $36,510 | $184,280 |
| 2018 | $13,272 | $220,790 | $36,510 | $184,280 |
| 2017 | $10,168 | $220,790 | $36,510 | $184,280 |
| 2016 | $10,303 | $165,230 | $36,510 | $128,720 |
| 2015 | $10,168 | $165,230 | $36,510 | $128,720 |
| 2014 | $10,198 | $165,230 | $36,510 | $128,720 |
| 2013 | $10,754 | $170,180 | $36,510 | $133,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map