Seller's Agent in 2025
Karyl Morrison
Howard Hanna
(330) 903-6448
200 in this area
312 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $890,010
High Street was named for its high ground proximity to village shops and restaurants. To this day, High Street exudes a country village atmosphere as originally intended. It formed the northern boundary given to Western Reserve College c.1826. Today, the beautifully and extensively updated 1980 Cape Cod sits on a gorgeous wooded .59-acre lot steps away from WRA campus and downtown Village Green shopping/dining district. The home is truly gorgeous inside and out with charm and character throughout and top quality amenities. Enter from a convenient and private circular driveway onto a covered front porch into a spacious 2-story foyer. Extensive hardwood floors throughout opens into a fabulous open space encompassing living, family, dining and open kitchen - all beautifully updated with stunning quality and design elements. The kitchen is appointed with Thermador appliances, oversized breakfast bar, casual dining space and access to screened in porch and stone patio. Highly sought after first floor primary suite with large walk-in closet and top of the line master bath with marble floor and countertops - truly gorgeous. First floor laundry/mud room (washer and dryer stay). Upstairs delivers 3 well-sized bedrooms, one en-suite gorgeous full bath and 2nd hall main bath - also beautifully updated. Backyard is fully fenced with charming garden shed and lush gardens full of nature's colors. 2+ back entry garage with 9’ opening for large vehicles. Roof 2022, furnace 2024, new Renewal by Anderson windows 2024 on west side of home, new gutters and downspouts 2023, tankless hot water tank 2023, converted fireplace to gas 2023. Exceptional quality and value. THERE IS NO PLACE LIKE HOME! Just move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: KarylMorrison@HowardHanna.com 330-903-6448 License #396093 Listed on: 06/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jyotsna A Maseelall Revocable Trust | $860,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan John L | $735,000 | First American Title | |
| Morgan John L | $735,000 | First American Title | |
| Nickerson Richard C | $207,750 | Revere Title | |
| Capps Jeremy D | -- | None Available | |
| Kearns Helen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan John L | $532,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John L | $532,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Richard C | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $860,000 | +0.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $855,000 | +16.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Sold | $735,000 | -2.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | For Sale | $750,000 | +261.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | $207,750 | -16.9% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,590 | $297,119 | $49,732 | $247,387 |
| 2024 | $14,590 | $297,119 | $49,732 | $247,387 |
| 2023 | $14,590 | $287,330 | $49,732 | $237,598 |
| 2022 | $9,982 | $175,000 | $37,674 | $137,326 |
| 2021 | $9,998 | $175,000 | $37,674 | $137,326 |
| 2020 | $12,194 | $217,670 | $37,670 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $10,346 | $170,770 | $33,580 | $137,190 |
| 2018 | $10,309 | $170,770 | $33,580 | $137,190 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $170,770 | $33,580 | $137,190 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $129,410 | $33,580 | $95,830 |
| 2015 | $7,964 | $129,410 | $33,580 | $95,830 |
| 2014 | $7,447 | $129,410 | $33,580 | $95,830 |
| 2013 | $8,562 | $144,250 | $33,580 | $110,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karyl Morrison
Howard Hanna
(330) 903-6448
200 in this area
312 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Obert
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(330) 310-9659
88 in this area
137 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Adam Bradford
Bradforde Real Estate
(440) 897-1794
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Winder
Howard Hanna
(330) 650-0101
11 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jill Flagg
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5131138
APN: 32-00913
Ask me questions while you tour the home.