15 Hustis Rd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hustis Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $726,371, approximately $462 per square foot. 15 Hustis Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School and Haldane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Scanga and Scanga Giuliana
Bought by
Lemon Silvia and Lemon William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemon Silvia | -- | Real Property Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,805 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $16,994 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $16,994 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $14,872 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $13,421 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $10,936 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $10,591 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $10,426 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $10,285 | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,700 | $53,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map