15 Indian Clover Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,728
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Indian Clover Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $809,960, approximately $217 per square foot. 15 Indian Clover Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Moody Robert E and Moody Regina
Bought by
Giancaspero Waldemar N and Giancaspero Rosa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Sold by
Bank One Texas N A
Bought by
Giancaspero Waldemar N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1991
Sold by
Vlantes Wm
Bought by
Giancaspero Waldemar N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giancaspero Waldemar N | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Giancaspero Waldemar N | -- | -- | |
| Giancaspero Waldemar N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giancaspero Waldemar N | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $476,000 | $70,000 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $478,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $435,300 | $70,000 | $492,440 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $395,730 | $70,000 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $359,750 | $24,450 | $335,300 |
| 2020 | $8,306 | $387,530 | $24,450 | $363,080 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $377,460 | $24,450 | $353,010 |
| 2018 | $8,598 | $450,240 | $24,450 | $425,790 |
| 2017 | $10,180 | $450,240 | $24,450 | $425,790 |
| 2016 | $9,160 | $421,940 | $24,450 | $397,490 |
| 2015 | $7,426 | $387,200 | $24,450 | $397,490 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $352,000 | $24,450 | $370,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map