NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $674,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,354 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2017

LESS THAN 4 MILES FROM MARKET SQUARE! Fabulous Location-Nestled in a BEAUTIFUL CUL-DE-SAC! BACKS TO GREENBELT + WALKING TRAIL! Washer + Dryer Included! STAINLESS GE REFRIGERATOR Included! H-U-G-E Family Room w/Cathedral Ceiling! Sunken Wet Bar with Serving Area! TRAVERTINE TILE COUNTERTOPS! MASSIVE Dining/Breakfast Area! Incredible Master Bath-Shower w/Dual Heads! Large Wood Deck + Iron Fence! Supersized .37 ACRE (per MCAD) WOODED LOT! No Smoking on Property. Pets on Case Basis. HURRY!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ronnie Matthews

eXp Realty LLC License #0199394 Listed on: 05/16/2017

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Ronnie Matthews

eXp Realty LLC License #0199394 Listed on: 05/16/2017

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 16,436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/16/17
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • The Woodlands Village Of Panther Creek Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2017-05-16

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Village of Panther Creek
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:193578
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Loft
  • Living Area: 2354.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Kitchen, Loft, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, None
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: SALLY RIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97261106100
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5988.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Longoria Miguel and Longoria Maria F
Bought by
Lee Jack and Lee Karhantarat Noi
Current Estimated Value
$564,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$5,489
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Aguilar Lelia and Gutierrez Zamora Pedro
Bought by
Longoria Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Archer Annon William S and Archer Annon Robin
Bought by
Aguilar Lelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Jack $123,750
Previous Owner Longoria Miguel $140,400
Previous Owner Aguilar Lelia $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,490 $474,017 $70,000 $404,017
2024 $7,530 $434,379 $70,000 $364,379
2023 $7,530 $435,260 $70,000 $365,260
2022 $7,637 $401,560 $70,000 $331,560
2021 $5,290 $258,050 $25,210 $232,840
2020 $6,232 $290,770 $25,210 $265,560
2019 $6,292 $283,850 $25,210 $258,640
2018 $7,156 $322,840 $25,210 $297,630
2017 $7,304 $323,040 $25,210 $297,830
2016 $6,882 $316,990 $25,210 $291,780
2015 $6,563 $316,990 $25,210 $291,780
2014 $6,563 $283,200 $25,210 $257,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 8358662

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9726-11-06100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.