Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Bishop
First Class Realty
(706) 540-6162
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
LARGE REDUCTION IN PRICE --- VA FORECLOSURE - RANCH HOME WITH COVERED FRONT PORCH AND SIDE PORCH ON A 0.38 ACRE LOT (WITH EXTERIOR WOOD SIDING) - SOME PRIOR UPDATING - DETACHED METAL CARPORT - OUTBUILDING FOR STORAGE OR WORK SHOP - 2BR, 1BA WITH APPROX. 1080 SQ.FT. - KITCHEN WITH SOME APPLIANCES (REFRIG., STOVE, DW) (NOT WARRANTED) - LIVING ROOM WITH FP AND HARDWOOD FLOORING AND DINING ROOM WITH CERAMIC TILE AND FRENCH DOORS - NEWER CERAMIC TILED BATHROOM WITH TUB/SHOWER COMBO - APPEARS TO HAVE SOME RECENT UPDATING THROUGHOUT HOME - NEW GUTTERS (12/25) -PRIVACY AND CHAIN LINK FENCING WITH NICE LEVEL LOT WITH BEAUTIFUL HARDWOODS -SITUATED IN THE HEART OF COVINGTON - CONVENIENCE TO LOCAL AMENITIES - PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD "AS IS" - SELLER WILL NOT MAKE REPAIRS - GREAT POTENTIAL FOR AN INVESTOR OR OWNER OCCUPANT (WILL NEED SOME TLC) - COME TAKE A LOOK!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Class Realty License #160433 Listed on: 01/18/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $142,000 | -2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -2.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $149,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $149,000 | -17.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | +12.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -8.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +49.6% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $117,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $73,600 | $10,000 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $70,960 | $10,000 | $60,960 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $63,640 | $5,600 | $58,040 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $57,400 | $5,600 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $41,320 | $5,600 | $35,720 |
| 2020 | $568 | $20,800 | $5,600 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $552 | $20,080 | $5,600 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $253 | $18,640 | $5,600 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $124 | $13,440 | $3,200 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $461 | $13,440 | $3,200 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $449 | $13,080 | $3,200 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | $333 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Bishop
First Class Realty
(706) 540-6162
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marte Swanson
Swanson & Associates Realty
(404) 914-0419
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2024
Yanibel Adames Rodriguez
La Rosa Realty Georgia LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Faye Cason
RE/MAX
(678) 571-8044
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debi Jackson
RE/MAX
(678) 386-6185
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10675093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.