35 Mallard Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated payment $2,200/month
About This Home
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, flexibility, and room to grow! Conveniently located near grocery stores, dining, and shopping in the Conyers and Covington areas, with easy access to Interstate 20 for a quick commute to Atlanta. This home features a two-car garage and additional unfinished space with great potential-perfect for expanding your living area, creating a home office, or adding value for the future. Whether you're planning for lifestyle changes or simply want extra room, this property offers the versatility you need. Schedule your showing today and come see the possibilities-this home is ready to welcome its next family!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,390
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Additional Features
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- City Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Twin Lakes Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $138,160 | $20,000 | $118,160 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $136,240 | $20,000 | $116,240 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $116,000 | $9,600 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $106,680 | $9,600 | $97,080 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $98,040 | $9,600 | $88,440 |
| 2020 | $323 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -0.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $282,990 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $277,863 | FHA | |
| Closed | $9,905 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10720829
APN: 0028H00000070000
- 55 Twin Lakes Dr
- 0 Roseberry Rd
- 711 Highway 162
- 0 Eleanor Dr Unit 10443925
- 102 Tempie Ln
- 0 Tempie Ln
- 215 Morningside Dr
- 35 Pembroke Place Unit 3
- 65 Lakeside Dr
- 15 Lisa Ct
- 10 Heaton Dr
- 195 Cedar Rd
- 0 Spring Hill Dr Unit 7725409
- 0 Spring Hill Dr Unit 10699182
- 160 Heaton Place Trail
- 70 Kevin Ct
- 1405 Mote Rd
- 210 Whitehead Dr
- 75 Havenwood Ln
- 275 Trelawney Dr
- 85 Dayton Way
- 85 Lakeside Dr
- 316 Eleanor Dr
- 50 Weldon Place
- 150 Wynfield Dr
- 35 Michelle Way
- 40 Heaton Dr
- 15 Tamalynn Trail
- 35 Tamalynn Trail
- 355 Sunflower Ln
- 20 Haywood Ct
- 27 Elm St
- 210 Heaton Pl Trail
- 35 Spring Valley Keep
- 50 Spring Valley Trace
- 155 Creekside Trail
- 10 Brandon Dr
- 205 Oak Hill Dr
- 175 McGiboney Place
- 170 Oak Hill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.