15 Juniper Rd Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $463,179 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Juniper Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $491,795, approximately $263 per square foot. 15 Juniper Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Cushing Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Bought by
Mercik David J and Mercik Debby A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercik David J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercik David J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Mercik David J | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Mercik David J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,689 | $449,800 | $43,200 | $406,600 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $407,400 | $43,200 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $364,700 | $43,200 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $302,700 | $41,800 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $251,900 | $41,800 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $251,900 | $41,800 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $246,700 | $41,800 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $7,571 | $234,900 | $40,000 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $232,400 | $39,500 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $227,500 | $38,600 | $188,900 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $227,500 | $38,600 | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map