15 Juniper Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Juniper Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $963,887, approximately $372 per square foot. 15 Juniper Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Batchelder School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Otoole Kevin J and Otoole Christine
Bought by
Otoole Ft and Otooe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Smith Mark S and Smith Ronaele A
Bought by
Otoole Kevin J and Otoole Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1988
Sold by
Bellacqua Paul V
Bought by
Smith Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Otoole Kevin J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mark S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark S | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,530 | $806,300 | $417,400 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $9,778 | $740,200 | $386,600 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $10,179 | $727,600 | $374,000 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $10,154 | $676,900 | $341,000 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $8,614 | $623,700 | $293,100 | $330,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map