NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Karen Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $125,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,405 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

Maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in Bel Aire subdivision. 2.5 car detached garage with concrete driveway. No renting or rent-to-own. Thank you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Olson

McColly Real Estate License #475130695 Listed on: 06/10/2021

McColly Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Styck

Styken Real Estate and Property Management License #471021538

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 132
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,874

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,888 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Belle Aire
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Interstate Access

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, First Floor Bedroom
  • LivingArea: 1104
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Bathroom Amenities: No Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 132
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3874.2
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Stephen Styck
Styken Real Estate and Property Management
Sold Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$187,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,170
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stycknine Llc $125,000 Burnet Title
Hartman Jennifer L $103,000 Homestar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Stycknine Llc $93,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $125,000 -21.8% $113 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/03/2021 07/03/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,708 $63,565 $6,956 $56,609
2024 $4,708 $56,011 $6,562 $49,449
2023 $4,266 $51,862 $6,076 $45,786
2022 $4,071 $47,489 $5,856 $41,633
2021 $3,903 $45,258 $5,727 $39,531
2020 $3,874 $44,047 $5,574 $38,473
2019 $3,668 $41,264 $5,412 $35,852
2018 $3,491 $39,154 $5,332 $33,822
2017 $2,890 $38,199 $5,202 $32,997
2016 $2,843 $37,734 $5,125 $32,609
2015 $2,905 $38,019 $5,074 $32,945
2014 $2,789 $38,019 $5,074 $32,945
2013 -- $36,777 $5,074 $31,703
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11119134

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-09-07-401-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.