T
Seller's Agent in 2018
The O'Rourke Group
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $390,223 - $496,000
Check out this raised Ranch style home located in Dudley MA!! This home is situated on a large, flat, completely fenced in backyard!! Looking for a home to enjoy this summer? Stop your search here! This property is equipped with a sunroom that overlooks the large backyard. The basement is finished for extra living space which includes a fireplace! Windows are all replacements. The home also features a one car garage bay for covered parking! Schedule your showing today! Seller to review all offers Thursday at 12pm!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The O'Rourke Group
RE/MAX Prof Associates Listed on: 05/01/2018
Co-Listed By
Jason Flibbert
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Melissa | $224,000 | -- | |
| Salmonson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Salmonson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Salmonson Ronald | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinidad Melissa | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmonson Ronald | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmonson Ronald | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmonson Ronald | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Sold | $224,000 | +1.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $332,600 | $71,100 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $314,900 | $71,100 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $294,600 | $62,200 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $246,600 | $61,000 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $225,300 | $57,100 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $210,200 | $53,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $200,800 | $53,000 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $197,700 | $53,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $186,600 | $53,000 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $181,500 | $50,500 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $174,400 | $50,500 | $123,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
The O'Rourke Group
RE/MAX
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jason Flibbert
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joshua Somers
P & H Property Consulting, Inc.
(508) 612-4852
6 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72317915
APN: DUDL-000120-000000-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.