15 Kensington Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $242,679 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Kensington Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $261,170, approximately $163 per square foot. 15 Kensington Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Christopher D and Rogers Kathy S
Bought by
Rogers Christopher D and Rogers Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,980
Outstanding Balance
$36,406
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Rowland Kristen H and Rowland David E
Bought by
Rogers Christopher D and Rogers Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,980
Outstanding Balance
$36,406
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Christopher D | -- | Attorney | |
| Rogers Christopher D | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Christopher D | $56,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $59,310 | $8,530 | $50,780 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $59,310 | $8,530 | $50,780 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $59,310 | $8,530 | $50,780 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $44,500 | $8,530 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $42,990 | $8,530 | $34,460 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $42,990 | $8,530 | $34,460 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $37,490 | $8,490 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $37,490 | $8,490 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $37,490 | $8,490 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $35,910 | $8,490 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $35,910 | $8,490 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $777 | $35,910 | $8,490 | $27,420 |
| 2013 | $777 | $33,830 | $9,030 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map