15 Kerry Dr Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $667,329 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Kerry Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $710,332, approximately $462 per square foot. 15 Kerry Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Costello Karen E
Bought by
Costello Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Costello Karen E
Bought by
Costella Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Dcjr Rt
Bought by
Figuerido Joseph and Figuerido Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Karen E | -- | None Available | |
| Costello Karen E | -- | None Available | |
| Costella Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Costella Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Figuerido Joseph | $150,125 | -- | |
| Costella Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Figuerido Joseph | $150,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figuerido Joseph | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figuerido Joseph | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figuerido Joseph | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $553,500 | $282,900 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $7,321 | $542,300 | $295,200 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $510,400 | $295,200 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $459,700 | $273,300 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $15,692 | $425,500 | $227,800 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $420,200 | $227,800 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $16,190 | $390,700 | $189,700 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $378,300 | $181,000 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $367,600 | $175,900 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $344,400 | $167,400 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $335,100 | $167,400 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map