15 Lake Rest Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $320,670 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lake Rest Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $345,418, approximately $205 per square foot. 15 Lake Rest Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Kiedrowski Jerold J and Kiedrowski Kathlyn A
Bought by
Gillstroem Bjoern and Moreno Gillstroem Carloine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,873
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,545
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillstroem Bjoern | $170,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillstroem Bjoern | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,072 | $282,300 | $32,600 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $174,400 | $27,100 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $161,700 | $27,100 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $161,700 | $27,100 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $161,700 | $27,100 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | $3,941 | $161,700 | $27,100 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map