30 E Waukau Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $456,760
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Waukau Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $432,940, approximately $152 per square foot. 30 E Waukau Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Oltra Marc H and Helein Patricia L
Bought by
Oltra Marc H and Helein Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,063
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Kamla Richard
Bought by
Oltra Marc H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Gevers Susan M
Bought by
Kamla Richard and Gevers Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oltra Marc H | -- | None Available | |
| Oltra Marc H | $46,900 | None Available | |
| Kamla Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oltra Marc H | $114,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,855 | $415,300 | $44,700 | $370,600 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $236,100 | $37,200 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $236,100 | $37,200 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $236,100 | $37,200 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $236,100 | $37,200 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $236,100 | $37,200 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $236,100 | $37,200 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $233,800 | $37,200 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $203,600 | $37,200 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map