15 Lamont Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $746,060 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lamont Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $769,265, approximately $512 per square foot. 15 Lamont Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Roper-Coan Kristen and Coan Geoffrey M
Bought by
Coan Ft and Coan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Poper Ft and Roper
Bought by
Roper-Coan Kristen and Coan Geoffrey M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Coan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Roper-Coan Kristen | $225,600 | -- | |
| Roper-Coan Kristen | $225,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $685,400 | $320,100 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $623,600 | $304,800 | $318,800 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $554,900 | $269,800 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $464,900 | $238,700 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $425,300 | $217,300 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $414,200 | $215,200 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $319,700 | $233,100 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $266,200 | $187,900 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $258,000 | $180,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $240,700 | $180,500 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $240,700 | $180,500 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map