15 Laurel Ave Binghamton, NY 13905
Far West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Laurel Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905 and is currently estimated at $212,205, approximately $181 per square foot. 15 Laurel Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Whiting John
Bought by
Riegel Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,573
Outstanding Balance
$76,508
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Lieberman Glenn
Bought by
Whiting John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Jason | $122,872 | Stephen Atkinson | |
| Whiting John | $69,000 | Kenneth P Iii Whiting |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegel Jason | $120,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $7,589 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $7,450 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $7,194 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $77,000 | $9,600 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map