15 Lavender Trace Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lavender Trace, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $294,202, approximately $181 per square foot. 15 Lavender Trace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $265,800 | $54,000 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $256,000 | $54,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $244,700 | $54,000 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $226,700 | $45,000 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $182,600 | $36,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $166,700 | $36,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $169,600 | $36,000 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $151,800 | $36,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map