15 Lee Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lee Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $556,002, approximately $609 per square foot. 15 Lee Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Passiatore Karen M and Passiatore Angela
Bought by
Passiatore Karen M and Pasiatore Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Passiatore Karen M
Bought by
Passiatore Karen M and Passiatore Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,479
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Passiatore Karen M and Passiatore Lawrence W
Bought by
Passiatore Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Passiatore Lawrence W and Passiatore Karen M
Bought by
Passiatore Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passiatore Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Passiatore Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Passiatore Karen M | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Passiatore Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passiatore Karen M | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,192 | $537,800 | $249,800 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $14,580 | $503,900 | $153,000 | $350,900 |
| 2023 | $14,094 | $474,700 | $153,000 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $13,741 | $435,800 | $153,000 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $11,813 | $389,100 | $153,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $12,359 | $389,100 | $153,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $12,212 | $341,400 | $153,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $11,974 | $341,400 | $153,000 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $334,800 | $153,000 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $116,528 | $328,300 | $153,000 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $8,703 | $19,100 | $4,100 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $8,703 | $19,100 | $4,100 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $8,703 | $19,100 | $4,100 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map