15 Leonard Rd Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $865,711 - $1,105,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,009
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Leonard Rd, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $946,428, approximately $314 per square foot. 15 Leonard Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Prickett Jean S
Bought by
Shilale David and Shilale Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,516
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$643,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Mendon Assoc Inc
Bought by
Prickett Jean S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilale David | $620,000 | -- | |
| Prickett Jean S | $337,428 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shilale David | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prickett Jean S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prickett Jean S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prickett Jean S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,322 | $770,900 | $193,700 | $577,200 |
| 2024 | $10,224 | $745,700 | $186,200 | $559,500 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $683,200 | $166,100 | $517,100 |
| 2022 | $9,698 | $629,300 | $166,100 | $463,200 |
| 2021 | $9,339 | $556,200 | $161,100 | $395,100 |
| 2020 | $8,862 | $529,100 | $154,400 | $374,700 |
| 2019 | $8,529 | $509,500 | $143,500 | $366,000 |
| 2018 | $8,529 | $502,900 | $143,500 | $359,400 |
| 2017 | $8,474 | $477,400 | $143,500 | $333,900 |
| 2016 | $8,251 | $478,300 | $145,400 | $332,900 |
| 2015 | $7,486 | $467,600 | $145,400 | $322,200 |
| 2014 | $7,233 | $451,500 | $147,500 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map