7 Leonard Rd Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Leonard Rd, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $890,479, approximately $302 per square foot. 7 Leonard Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Willoughby Anthony
Bought by
Willoughby Anthony and Willoughby Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Mendon Assoc Inc
Bought by
Willoughby Anthony and Willoughby Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Anthony | $413,754 | -- | |
| Willoughby Anthony | $413,754 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Anthony | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Anthony | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,636 | $794,300 | $192,800 | $601,500 |
| 2024 | $10,440 | $761,500 | $185,300 | $576,200 |
| 2023 | $10,182 | $697,400 | $165,400 | $532,000 |
| 2022 | $9,909 | $643,000 | $165,300 | $477,700 |
| 2021 | $9,698 | $577,600 | $160,300 | $417,300 |
| 2020 | $9,107 | $543,700 | $153,700 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $8,807 | $526,100 | $142,700 | $383,400 |
| 2018 | $8,667 | $511,000 | $142,700 | $368,300 |
| 2017 | $8,619 | $485,600 | $142,700 | $342,900 |
| 2016 | $8,389 | $486,300 | $144,600 | $341,700 |
| 2015 | $7,664 | $478,700 | $144,600 | $334,100 |
| 2014 | $7,416 | $462,900 | $146,800 | $316,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map