Estimated Value: $2,303,000 - $3,764,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lewis Ln, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $3,147,447, approximately $848 per square foot. 15 Lewis Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Zaka Jamal Julian and Zaka Safoora
Bought by
Bath Harneet S and Bath Komaljit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,464,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,284,819
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,862,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Zaka Safoora
Bought by
Zaka Jamal Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,049,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Hodgson Donna L and Hodgson Robert L
Bought by
Zaka Jamal Julian and Zaka Safoora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,096,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Hodgson Robert L and Hodgson Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bath Harneet S | $1,830,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zaka Jamal Julian | -- | First American Title | |
| Zaka Jamal Julian | $1,370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hodgson Robert L | $950,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bath Harneet S | $1,464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaka Jamal Julian | $1,049,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaka Jamal Julian | $1,096,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgson Robert L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hodgson Robert L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,034 | $2,001,368 | $1,093,645 | $907,723 |
| 2024 | $22,223 | $1,962,126 | $1,072,201 | $889,925 |
| 2023 | $22,223 | $1,923,654 | $1,051,178 | $872,476 |
| 2022 | $22,046 | $1,885,936 | $1,030,567 | $855,369 |
| 2021 | $21,572 | $1,848,958 | $1,010,360 | $838,598 |
| 2019 | $18,562 | $1,559,239 | $900,785 | $658,454 |
| 2018 | $17,871 | $1,528,667 | $883,123 | $645,544 |
| 2017 | $17,054 | $1,482,694 | $865,807 | $616,887 |
| 2016 | $16,856 | $1,453,623 | $848,831 | $604,792 |
| 2015 | $16,654 | $1,431,789 | $836,081 | $595,708 |
| 2014 | $16,444 | $1,403,743 | $819,704 | $584,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map